Faculty and Staff Directory

Office of the President

Allen, Ivan H.
President
Ed.D., Nova Southeastern University

Brown, Brenda
Vice President for Adult Education
M.P.A., Atlanta University

Burks, Deborah
Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness
M.Ed., Capella University

Davis, Dana D.
Vice President for Satellite Operations North
M.Ed., Georgia Southern University

Griner, Andrea, CEcD
Vice President for Economic Development
B.S., University of Georgia

Holloway, Amy
Vice President for Academic Affairs
Ed.D., University of Georgia

Jackson, Craig
Vice President for Student Affairs
M.B.A., Wesleyan College

Long, Gardner, J. II
Vice President for Technology
M.S.I.S., Arkansas State University

Scruggs, Jeff
Executive Vice President
M.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Siniard, Michelle
Vice President for Administrative Financial Services
M.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Thompson, Joan
Vice President for Satellite Operations South
Ed.D., University of Phoenix

Buchanan, Suzanne
Executive Assistant to the President

Steele, Danielle
Administrative Support Assistant
A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Academic Affairs

Barbee, David
Library Technical Assistant
B.A., Mercer University

Barnwell, Kimberly
Program Assistant, Dental Hygiene
B.A.A., University of Management & Technology

Bonner, LaKaisha
Program Assistant, Dental Hygiene
B.S., DeVry University

Bunn, Dumont
Director of Library Services South
Ph.D., Florida State University

Bush, Belle
Librarian
M.L.I.S., University of South Carolina

Calhoun, Sebeth
Program Assistant, Health Sciences Department
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Clay, Hal
Library Assistant
B.A., Valdosta State University

Cliett, Brenda
Program Assistant, Health Sciences Department
Certificate, Middle Georgia Technical College

Colbert, Peggy
Library Assistant/Cataloger
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Crane, Stephanie
Evening Reference Librarian
M.L.I.S., Valdosta State University

Dalton, Sarah
Program Assistant
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Dixon, Jody
Online Learning Coordinator
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Durham, Shannon
Dean, General Education
M.B.A., American InterContinental University

Engel, Michael A.
Dean, Aerospace, Trade & Industry
M.A.S., Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

Floyd, Charlene
Library Assistant, North
B.A., Southeastern Louisiana University

Garnto, Terri
Library Assistant

Hall, Dawn
Library Assistant
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Johnson, Cathy
Executive Director for Curriculum & Academic Support
M.S., Georgia College & State University

Kramer, Jay A.M.
Dean, Public Safety & Professional Services
Ph.D., Capella University

Malcom, Kathy
Administrative Assistant, Vice President of Academic Affairs
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

McArthur, Neil
Director of Library Services North
M.S.L.S., Florida State University

McDaniel, Judy
Program Assistant, Macon Campus

Miller, Carrie
Instructional Design Specialist
A.A., Florida Community College

Nester, DeAnn
Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs
M.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Nipper, Carter L.
Librarian, Milledgeville Campus
M.Ln., Emory University

Patterson, Valeria
Coordinator, Academic Success Center, Warner Robins Campus
Ed.S., Argosy University

Pena, Paula
Dean, Health Sciences
M.Ed., Georgia College and State University

Poundstone, Dawn M., CCSS
Curriculum Specialist
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Repzynski, Allison
Reference & Instruction Librarian
M.S.L.S., Florida State University

Rumney, Cynthia
Dean, Distance Education
Ed.D., University of Georgia

Spivey, Tiffany
Coordinator, Academic Success Center, Macon Campus
M.A., University of Phoenix

Strickland, Sherry
Administrative Support Assistant
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Stuart, Yvonne
Evening Reference Librarian
M.S.L.M., Georgia College & State University

Swann, Sabrina
Dean, Business & Computer Technologies
Ed.S., Troy State University

Turner, Jackie
Associate Dean
M.A.Ed., University of Sarasota

Young, Lyn
Evening Reference Librarian
M.Lib., Emory University

Administrative Financial Services

Alley, Jessica
Assistant Teacher
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Anthony, LaVertis
Food Service
A.O.S., Le Cordon Bleu Culinary Arts

Barnickel, Judy
Campus Mail/Courier South
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Bennett, Alaina
Executive Director of Administrative Financial Services
M.Acc., Georgia College & State University

Copeland, Brett
Operations Coordinator
B.S., Georgia College & State University

Cutler-Ervin, Michelle
Director, Childcare Development Centers
M.A., Concordia University

Hopkins, Jennifer
Assistant Teacher
B.S., University of Georgia

Hudson, Susan
Accounts Payable Technician

Jamison, Rachel
Accounts Receivable Technician
B.B.A., Auburn University

Jeffers, Megan
Accounts Payable Technician
B.B.A., University of West Georgia

Moore, Alexia
Assistant Teacher
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Moore, Debbie
Payroll Technician

Nobles, Brittni
Assistant Teacher
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

O'Bear, Donna
Teacher
B.A., Southern University A&M College

Prickett, Donna
Purchasing Technician

Riley, Brittini
Food Service
Culinary Arts Diploma, Helms College

Ross, Elma
Food Service

Scott, Millicent
Teacher
B.S., Georgia Southern University

Smith, Rhonda
Purchasing Technician
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Snell, Ronnie
Teacher
B.A., Fort Valley State University

Walker, Eddie
Asset Management Specialist

Williams, Heather
Teacher
B.S., Georgia College & State University

Adult Education

Allison, Hope
Program Assistant
B.A., Macon State College

Brown, Kenneth R.
Director of Operations North
M.Ed., Mercer University

Caldwell, Dedra
Chief GED Examiner
B.B.A., GA Southern University

Cloud, Sharon
Special Projects Coordinator
M.Ed., University of Georgia

Cummings, Jeanette
Program Assistant
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Davis, Shabrea
Assessment Specialist
M.B.A., American Intercontinental University

Devero, Sallie
Assistant Vice President for Adult Education
M.Ed., Mercer University

Ferguson, Dorothy
Director of Operations South
M.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Hill, Priscilla
Advisor, Adult Education
B.S.W., Fort Valley State University

Kim, Yumi
ELP Coordinator
B.A., Kangwon National University

King, Joi
Instructional Coordinator
B.A., Southern University

Lee, Daron
Community Development Coordinator
M.S., Troy University

Thomas, Melodi
Data Manager
B.B.A., Georgia Southern State University

Tucker, Rosalind, CCSS
Program Assistant
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Full-Time Adult Education Faculty

Batson, Lynn
Adult Education
B.A., Macon College

Broadnax, Mamye
Adult Education
B.A., Albany State University

Daniels, Kenneth
Adult Education
B.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Davis, LaShan
Adult Education
M.Ed., Walden University

Dennis, Lisa
Adult Education
M.P.A., Troy University

Dennis, Teresia
Adult Education
Ed.D., Argosy University

Dorn, Phyllis
Adult Education
M.Ed., Georgia College & State University

Hicks-Grable, Kimberly
Adult Education
B.A., Georgia College & State University

Hubbard, Rosa
Adult Education
B.S., Macon State College

Hunter, Arttrell
Adult Education
M.S., University of Phoenix

Johnson, Jeremiah
Adult Education
M.Ed., Georgia Southern University

Lee, Lisa
Adult Education
B.S., Wesleyan College

Norfleet, Marilyn
Adult Education
Ed.S., Georgia College & State University

Peace, E.O.
Adult Education
M.Ed., Mercer University

Ross, Ethel
Adult Education
B.S.W., Fort Valley State University

Smith, Andrea
Adult Education
B.S., Macon State College

Webb, Tammy
Adult Education
B.S., Fort Valley State University

Economic Development

Eppler, Diane
Economic Development Project Specialist

Felts, Al
Economic Development Instructor

Howard, Phil
Economic Development Instructor
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Lear, Ann
Manager, Center for Professional Development/ACT Profiler
B.A., University of Central Florida

Parham, Andrew
Business & Industry Specialist

Rosencrantz, Brent, CEDT
Director, Conference Center & Continuing Education, Milledgeville
M.Ed., Valdosta State University

Sopha, Roger
Director of Defense & Industry Training
B.S, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

Stewart, LaTonya B., CCSS
Administrative Assistant, VP of Economic Development
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Taylor, April
DFCS Regional Training Center Coordinator
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Teague, Clay
Director of Continuing Education & Industry Training
A.D., Crandall Junior College

Executive

Anderson, Bertha
Assistant Director, Human Resources
A.S., Middle Georgia College

Best, Carla
Project Manager, Corrections
M.S., Capella University

Dean, Shannon
Call Center Customer Service Associate
A.A.S., South Georgia Technical College

Faircloth, Jimmy
Assistant Vice President of Facilities and Ancillary Services
B.B.A., Georgia Southwester University

Hall, Marquis
Human Resources Technician
B.S., Georgia Southern University

Hibbitts, Elizabeth
Grants Coordinator
Ed.D., NOVA Southeastern University

Hutto, Rick
Director of Global Initiatives
J.D., Mercer University

Jenkins, Janese
Call Center Customer Service Associate
A.A.S., Georgia Military College

Jones, Carol
Executive Director of Human Resources
B.S., Walden University

Kelly, Janet
Assistant Vice President for Marketing & Public Relations
M.P.A., Valdosta State University

Ledford, Rebecca
Public Relations Coordinator
B.A., Georgia College & State University

Lukat, Pamela
Call Center Customer Service Associate
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Mackey, Felicia
Call Center Manager
M.B.A., Wesleyan College

Malcom-Molina, C. Danielle
Call Center Customer Service Associate
B.S., Mercer University

Manville, Phillip
Technical Support Specialist
B.S., Macon State College

Martin, Shamika
Call Center Customer Service Associate
A.A.S., South Georgia Technical College

McClure, Tonya
Assistant Vice President for Advancement
M.P.A., Georgia College & State University

McDaniel, Judy
Banner Assistant/Corrections

McGriff, Kristy
Project Specialist
B.S., Macon State College

Moor, Gary R.
Information Systems Specialist

Norwood, Karen
Project Specialist, Advancement
A.S., Macon State College

Omdahl, Phil
OJT Training Coordinator/Non-Credit
M.S., Pacific Western University

Parks, Robbie
Advancement Coordinator
B.S., Macon State College

Snelgrove, Brian
Assistant Vice President for Knowledge Management
M.S., Columbus State University

Steadman, Cambri
Marketing and Sports Information Coordinator
M.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Sullivan, Carrie
Director of Board Operations
B.S., Jacksonville State University

Sweet, Danielle
Call Center Customer Service Associate

Thomas, Paul, A+, Network+, Security+, MCSA
IT Support/Corrections
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Watkins, Courtney
Call Center Customer Service Associate
M.S. Higher Education, Walden University

Whitted, Lance
Programmer Analyst
A.S, International Academy of Design and Technology

Facilities

Adams, Carol
Custodial Services Supervisor, North

Anderson, Steve
Lieutenant
B.A., Fort Valley State University

Dawson, Stewart
Projects Specialist

Carr, Kris
Facilities Manager

Dominy, Robert
Director of Facilities

Forbes, April
Program Assistant

Doodnath, Jenny
Custodial Services Supervisor, South

Robinson, Kimali
Program Assistant

Thomas, Sarita
Lieutenant
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

White, Sonya
Administrative Assistant, VP Facilities and Ancillary Services

Wilbanks, Bob
Chief of Police

Institutional Effectiveness

Davis, Patrice
Program Assistant, Institutional Effectiveness

Hollis, Talenthea
Assessment Specialist
B.S., Mercer University

Lester, Sam
Professional Development Director
M.Ed., University of Georgia

Quinn, Bonnie
Director, Institutional Effectiveness
M.T.E.S.O.L., Arizona State University

Rozier, Veatrice
Student Progression Coordinator
M.S.M., Troy University

Smith, Demetrius
Project Manager, TAACCCT
M.Ed., University of Georgia

Tolbert, Rolandria
Program Specialist
M.B.A., Wesleyan College

Satellite Operations

Adams, Francis
Coordinator, Jones County Center

Burrows, Brione
Director, Milledgeville Campus
M.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Dietrich, Carrie
Director, Putnam County Center
M.P.A., Georgia College & State University

Early, Marcus
Director, Crawford County Center
M.Ed., American InterContinental University

Goodroe, Tamekia
Instructional Aide, Crawford County Center
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Harrington, Janet
Administrative Assistant
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Jackson, Tatrabian
Director, Monroe County Center
E.M.B.A., Wesleyan College

Lamar, Loresa
Student Affairs Assistant
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Lattimore, Marcia
Administrative Assistant
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Lucas, Brittany
Director, Hawkinsville Workforce Development Center
M.Ed., Georgia College & State University

Niday, Bruce
Instructional Aide, Putnam County Center

Rutledge, Della
Program Assistant
B.B.A., Saint Leo University

Samples, Caroline
Program Assistant

Shennett, Annie
Program Assistant
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Willis, Dennise
Program Assistant, Crawford County Center
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Student Affairs

Baidoo, Kwasi A.
Student Assistant
M.B.A., Ohio Dominican University

Booker, Tracy
Admissions Assistant

Bradley, Melanie
Assessment Specialist I
B.B.A., Valdosta State University

Bradley, Rorie
Athletic Director
M.P.A., Columbus State University

Braswell, Carol
Registrar Coordinator
B.A.S., Mercer University

Brown, Philamenia
Student Affairs Specialist
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Brown, Tammy
Admissions Specialist
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Chapman, Esther
Care Center Advisor
B.S., Indiana University

Chester, Ronnie
Wellness Center Coordinator/Dorm Counselor
B.S., Savannah State University

Coats, Jessica
Admission Specialist
B.S., Argosy University

Coley Jr., Devester
Career Advisory
M.Ed., Ashford University

Coneway, Sabrina
Special Populations Director North
M.S., Troy State University

Creekmore, Cissie
Admissions Assistant
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Dawson, Reco
Head Men's Basketball Coach
M.B.A., Georgia Southwestern State University

DeCarlo, Linda
Assistant Registrar
B.S., Valdosta State University

Durham, Ray
Career Evaluator
M.S.A., Georgia College & State University

Dutcher, Donna
Director, Special Populations, South
M.S., Walden University

Eason, Kashatriya
Care Center Advisory
Ed.S., Tennessee Technical University

Edwards, Valarie
Administrative Assistant

Elam, Brandon R.
Director of Testing
M.B.A., Wesleyan College

Elders, Regina
Campus Life Program Specialist
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Emory, Jennie
Sign Language Interpreter
A.S., Macon State College

Foster, Bruce
Executive Director of Campus Life
D.Ed., Nova Southeastern University

Galan, Lilia A.
Admissions Specialist
A.A..S., Central Georgia Technical College

Gray, Veronica
Test Coordinator
B.S., Tuskegee University

Gunn, Kimberly
High School Initiatives Coordinator
M.P.A., Georgia College & State University

Hampton, Linda
Executive Director of Conduct, Appeals, and Compliance
M.B.A., Mercer University

Harris, Antonio
Women's Head Basketball Coach/Head Cross Country Coach

Hollon, Rebecca
Program Specialist, International Students Campus Life
M.S., John Brown University

Ivey, Patrick
Director of Career Services
M.S.A., Georgia College

Jenkins, Sonja
College Registrar
M.B.A., Wesleyan College

Jones, India
Care Center Advisor
M.P.A., Georgia College & State University

Kendrick, Lakesha
High School Initiatives Program Assistant

King, Melissa
Admissions Specialist
Certificate, Middle Georgia Technical College

King, Yasmond
Administrative Assistant, Conduct, Appeals, and Compliance
B.A., Georgia College & State University

Lawson, William Craig
Campus Life Program Coordinator
M.S.S.M., Savannah State University

Love, Mitzi
Student Affairs Assistant
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

McMichael, Wanda
Registrar Assistant
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Mitchem, Brandi
Assistant Director of Admissions, Milledgeville Campus
M.S., Walden University

Myer, Cristina
Sign Language Interpreter

Pascarella, James R.
Millitary and Veterans Services Coordinator
A.A.S., Community College of the Air Force

Pennyman, Shelia
Admissions Coordinator

Pierce, James
Admissions Assistant
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Powell, Lindsey
High School Coordinator
B.B.A., Valdosta State University

Sears, Antonio
Campus Life Specialist
M.S.C.J., Troy University

Shaw, Julia Nell
Assistant Vice President for Student Affairs
M.Ed., Troy University

Shelley, Kourtney
Recruiter Coordinator
B.A., Fort Valley State University

Smith, Alice
Care Center Advisor
M.S., Nova Southeastern University

Stallings, Benita
Testing/Career Evaluator
B.S., Mercer University

Toliver, Desna
Recruiter
M.B.A., Wesleyan College

Turner, Virginia
Receptionist

Walden, Barbara
Program Assistant, Career Services

Warren, Susan
Test Coordinator
B.A., Miami University

Watkins, Antonio J.
High School Coordinator
B.B.A., American InterContinental University

Webb, Dann
Executive Director of Admissions
M.S.M., Mercer University

Weiche, Annette
Care Center Advisor
B.A., Lindsey Wilson College

West, Lachell
Registrar Office Assistant
B.S., University of Phoenix

Westbrook, Kennethia
Student Navigator
M.S., Troy University

Whitehead, Brandon
Testing Assistant
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Williams, Simone
Admissions Specialist
B.S., Georgia College & State University

Wright, Ann
Assistant Director of Admissions
B.S., Devry University

Student Financial Services

Bailey, Valencia
WIOA Coordinator
B.S., Grantham University

Barnes, Julia
Financial Aid Specialist
B.B.A., Georgia College &State University

Bell, Dariun
Cashier, Macon Campus

Booker, Tereonne
WIOA Coordinator/VA Certifying Official
B.A.S.S. Ed., Ashford University

Bryant, Trameika
Financial Aid Specialist
M.S., Nova Southeastern University

Crawford, Tartisha
Banner Technician
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Cross, Yolanda
Banner Account Specialist

Doss, Carol
Evening Cashier

Foreman, Tonya, W.
Financial Aid Specialist
B.B.A., Georgia Southern University

Glover, Shirley
Director Financial Aid, Warner Robins Campus
M.S., Walden University

Harris, Gary
Financial Aid Specialist
B.S., Fort Valley State University

Harrison, Tillman
Financial Aid Specialist
B.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Hightower, Alfrater
Program Assistant, Financial Aid
Diploma, Macon Technical Institute

Jones, Robin
Financial Aid Technician/WIOA Coordinator

Pullen, Darlena
Financial Aid Specialist
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Raines, Barbara
Banner Technician
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Ross, Jennifer
Financial Aid Specialist
B.S., Fort Valley State University

Smith, Dominique N.
Financial Aid Specialist
B.S., University of West Georgia

Toles, Barbara Ann
Financial Aid Specialist
B.A., Mercer University

West, Ashley
Cashier, Warner Robins Campus

White, Jackie
Director Financial Aid, Macon Campus
B.S., Brewton Parker College

Wilson, Jessica
Financial Aid Specialist
M.S., Fort Valley State University

Technology Services

Clough, Michael
Director of Information Technology
M.S., Columbus State University

Cumbie, Michael, CompTIA A+
Technical Support Specialist
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Davis, Patricia C.
Educational Technology Specialist
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Dobbs, John
Technical Support Specialist
A.S, Abraham Baldwin College

Gary, Vernon
Multi-Media Specialist
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Glover, Cole
Technical Support Specialist
A.A.S, Middle Georgia Technical College

Green, Terry, A+ Hardware
Technical Support Specialist
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Hammett, Tammy
Information Technology Administrator
B.S., Macon State College

Johnson, Jocelyn D.
Porgram Assistant to VP of Technology
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Laidler, Artie
Information Technology Administrator
M.S., Columbus State University

Lee, Carol
Director of Technical Services
M.S.Ed., Georgia College

Martin, Neal
Director, Technical Services
Ed.S., Columbus State University

Parks, Michael, A+, Leviton Certified Installer
Network TelePresence Specialist
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Parks, Perry, A+
Technical Support Specialist
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Sullivan, Brian P., A+
Technical Support Specialist
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Tanner, Christopher
TelePresence Media Specialist
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Washington, Jeffrey
Technical Support Specialist
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Webb, Larry, A+
Technical Support Specialist
A.A.T., Middle Georgia Technical College

Full-Time Faculty

Aleman, Susan
Instructor, General Education/Student Success Coach
M.S.C.J., Tiffin University

Arnold, Morgan C.
Instructor, General Education - Mathematics
M.S., Florida State University

Awoyeye, Julius
Instructor, General Education - Mathematics
Ed.S., Nova Southeastern University

Bailey, Brendalyn
Instructor, Business Administrative Technology
M.B.A., Wesleyan College

Barfield, John
Instructor, Commercial Truck Driving
Commercial Driver's License

Beacham, Eric, RN
Instructor, Practical Nursing
B.S.N., Georgia College & State University

Bernhard, Jeannine, RN
Instructor, Practical Nursing
B.S.N., Valdosta State University

Bersey, Sallie, BSN
Instructor, Nurse Assisting/Patient Care Assisting
B.S., Kaplan University

Bishop, Orlinda
Instructor, Cosmetology
Diploma, Atlanta Technical Institute

Blalock, Howard B.
Program Chair/Instructor, Logistics Management
M.S.A., Georgia College & State University

Bloodworth, Wendy, RDH
Instructor, Dental Hygiene
B.S., Middle Georgia State College

Blunt, Cheronie
Instructor, Criminal Justice Technology
Ed.D., Argosy University

Boire, David
Instructor, Aviation Maintenance Technology
A.S., Middle Georgia College
FAA Certified Airframe & Powerplant Mechanic
FAA Certified Private Pilot

Boone, Michele
Program Chair/Instructor, Business Administrative Technology, South
M.B.A., Walden University

Bracewell, Tammy, RN
Instructor, Practical Nursing
B.S.N, Georgia College & State University

Bragg, Terry
Instructor, Aircraft Structural Technology
Diploma, Chanute Technical Training Center

Bridges, Casie C.
Instructor, Business Administrative Technology
M.A.T., Georgia College & State University

Brown, Bobby
Program Chair/Instructor, Criminal Justice Technology
J.D., Cleveland State University

Bruner, Jana
Program Chair/Instructor, Paralegal Studies
J.D., Mercer University

Bullington, Toby, ASE Master Technician
Instructor, Automotive Technology
A.A.S., Tampa Technical Institute

Bryant, Saabirah
Instructor, Computer Information Technology
M.S., University of Fairfax

Carnrike, Gina M.
Instructor, Business Administrative Technology
M.A.T., Georgia College & State University

Carter, Alan Keith
Program Chair/Instructor, Electrical Systems Technology
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Catlett, April V., RDH, BHSA, MDH
Program Chair/Instructor, Dental Hygiene, Macon Campus
Ph.D., Walden University

Clark, Aaron
Program Co-Chair/Instructor, Welding and Joining Technology
Diploma, Augusta Technical College

Clarington, Morris
Program Co-Chair/Instructor, Health Sciences Core
D.C., Sherman College of Straight Chiropractic

Coleman, Kimberly, NREMT-P
Instructor, Emergency Medical Technician
Diploma, Griffin Technical College

Cook, Lonnie
Instructor, Air Conditioning Technology
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Cooper, Cynthia
Instructor, Business Administrative Technology
M.A., Ashford University

Cooper, Mark
Instructor, Air Conditioning Technology
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Cope, Jeff M.
Program Chair/Instructor, Drafting/Geographic Information Systems
A.A.S., Gordon College

Cox, Lorna, CST
Instructor, Surgical Technology/Health Sciences Core
A.A.T., Middle Georgia Technical College

Cummings, Brett
Program Chair/Instructor, Commercial Truck Driving
Commercial Driver's License

Curtis, Barry
Instructor, Welding and Joining Technology
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Dailey, Anita S.
Program Chair/Instructor, Early Childhood Care and Education
M.Ed., Georgia College & State University

Darley, Becky, RN, CNOR
Interim Division Head, Allied Health Programs
Instructor, Health Sciences Core
Diploma, Medical Center of Central Georgia School of Nursing

Dorn, Donna L., CST
Program Chair/Instructor, Surgical Technology
A.A.T., Central Georgia Technical College

Drew, Michelle
Program Chair/Instructor, Business Management
D.B.A., Argosy University

Drinnon, Charles S.
Instructor, General Education - Speech and English
M.A., Auburn University

Dugan, Tony J., MT(ASCP)DLM
Program Chair/Instructor, Clinical Laboratory Technology
M.S., Georgia Southwestern University

Early, Shawna
Program Chair/Instructor, Computer Information Technology/Computer Skills
M.S., American Intercontinental University

Ellis, Richard, NREMT-P
Program Chair/Instructor, Paramedic Technology/Emergency Medical Technician
B.S., Wayland Baptist University

Everidge, Felicia
Instructor, Computer Information Technology
M.S., Georgia Southwestern State University

Fannon, Judy, RMA
Instructor, Medical Assisting
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Finney, Betty M., RPht, CPhT
Program Chair/Instructor, Pharmacy Technology
B.S., Macon State College

Floyd, Julie
Instructor, General Education-English
M.A., University of Evansville

Foster, Jacqueline
Instructor, Practical Nursing
M.S.N., Grand Canyon University

Fox, David
Instructor, Aircraft Structural Technology
A.A.S., Community College of the Air Force

Gale, Shalah
Instructor, Cosmetology
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Graham, Martha H.
Instructor, Cosmetology
Diploma, Macon Technical Institute

Gray, Tracy, NCMA
Instructor, Medical Assisting
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Green, Reginald L.
Instructor, Learning Support - Mathematics
M.A., Wesleyan College

Greene, Steve
Instructor, Business Management
M.M.I.S., Georgia College and State University

Griner, Wade
Instructor, Learning Support - Reading/Student Success Coach
M.A.T., Georgia College & State University

Grisham, Joanna
Instructor, General Education - English
M.F.A., Georgia College & State University

Halbert, Vicky
Instructor, Business Administrative Technology
M.B.A., Albany State University

Hamlett, Cassandra, RDH
Instructor, Dental Hygiene
M.Ed., University of Georgia

Haramut, Jason
Instructor, Welding and Joining Technology
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Hardy, Ken, ASE Master Technician, ASE L1, ASE Master Medium/Heavy Truck Technician
Program Chair/Instructor, Automotive Technology
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Harkins, Debra, RDH
Instructor, Dental Hygiene
M.S., Troy State University

Harnist, Lori
Instructor, Computer Information Technology
M.S., Georgia Southwestern State University

Harvey, Melissa, LPN
Instructor, Nursing Assistant/Health Sciences Core
A.S., Georgia Military College

Henderson, Tammie
Instructor, Health Sciences Core
M.S., University of Southern Mississippi

Hernandez, Esiquio
Instructor, General Education-Mathematics
M.S., Texas A & M University

Hewell, Frances, RN
Program Chair, Nurse Assistant/Patient Care Assistant/Gerontology
Instructor, Nurse Assistant/Patient Care Assistant/Health Sciences Core
B.S.N., Columbus State University

Hibbitts, Paul
Instructor, General Education; Program Coordinator, Student Success
M.A., University of Phoenix

Hicks, Niya
Instructor, General Education - Psychology
M.S., Capella University

Hicks, Wilhelmina
Instructor, General Education - Mathematics
M.E.D., Georgia Southwestern State University

Higgins, Deborah L.
Instructor, Early Childhood Care and Education
M.S.Ed., Arkansas State University

Higgins, Karen, OTC
Program Chair/Instructor, Orthopedic Technology
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Hill, Iris
Instructor, Criminal Justice Technology
M.S., John Jay College of Criminal Justice

Hoffman, Jeffrey
Instructor, Electronics Technology
Ed.D., Liberty University

Hoover, Cathy
Instructor, Early Childhood Care and Education
Ed.S., Troy University

Horadan, Ryan
Instructor, General Education/Student Success Coach
M.A., Kennesaw State University

Hughes, Richard Scott
Instructor, General Education - English and Humanities
M.F.A., Georgia College & State University

Jackson, Norma M., RN, NCMA
Program Chair/Instructor, Medical Assisting
A.S.N., Georgia College

Jackson, Yim
Health Science Clinical Lab Coordinator
Ed.M., University of Illinois

Jacobs, Erin
Program Co-Chair, Health Sciences Core
Instructor, Health Sciences Core - Biology
M.S., University of Colorado

Jaeger, Judy D.
Program Chair/Instructor, Emergency Management
M.A., University of Georgia

Jamison, Bradley C.
Program Chair/Instructor, Carpentry/Cabinetmaking/Construction Management
A.A.T., Athens Area Technical Institute

Jansen, Barbara, D.D.S.
Program Chair/Instructor, Dental Hygiene, Warner Robins Campus
D.D.S., University of North Carolina

Johnson, Joni M., CCNP, MCSE, CCAI
Instructor, Computer Information Technology
M.S., Georgia Southwestern State University

Johnson, Kevin
Instructor, General Education - Psychology
M.Ed., Georgia Southern University

Johnston, Sam W., III
Instructor, General Education - English and Humanities
M.Ed., Mercer University

Jones, James, ASE Master Technician
Instructor, Automotive Technology
ASE Certified

Kaari, Amanda
Instructor, Accounting
M.A.C.C., Georgia Southern University

Kaufman, Haley, RN
Instructor, Practical Nursing
B.S.N., Georgia College & State University

Keaton, Chauncey
Instructor, Learning Support - Mathematics
M.Ed., Georgia College & State University

Kher, Niyatee
Instructor, General Education - English
M.A., Georgia College & State University

Knighton, Shane
Program Chair/Instructor, Computer Information Technology
M.S., Georgia Southwestern State University

Knighton, Tanya, RN
Instructor, Practical Nursing
B.S.N., Georgia College & State University

Kratz, Amy
Instructor, Cosmetology
A.S., Ashworth College

Kuncaitis, Laura Jane, RN
Instructor, Health Sciences Core
B.S.N., Medical College of Georgia

Lane, Sandra L.
Instructor, Barbering
B.S., Liberty University

Leland, Hugh
Instructor, Electronics Technology
B.S., Florida International University

Lewis, Linda
Instructor, Cosmetology
Diploma, Macon Beauty School

Lockhart, Dwight
Instructor, Commercial Truck Driving
A.S., Community College of the Air Force
Commercial Driver's License

Lockwood, Wayne
Instructor, Computer Information Technology
M.M.I.S., Northcentral University

Lucas, Otis
Instructor, Carpentry/Cabinetmaking
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Lyles, Danny L., ASE Master Technician
Division Head, Trade and Industry
Instructor, Automotive Technology

Madden, Marsha, CPhT
Instructor, Health Sciences Core
B.A., University of North Carolina at Greensboro

Manson, Audrey
Instructor, Learning Support - Reading
Ed.S., Troy State University

Martin, Jolie
Program Chair/Instructor, Cosmetology
A.B., Ashworth College

Martin, Sheri, RN, BSN, LCMT
Instructor, Health Sciences Core
B.S.N., Medical College of Georgia

Mazaris, Pamela S., RDH
Instructor, Dental Hygiene
M.Ed., Georgia College & State University

McCurdy, Mark
Instructor, Industrial Systems Technology
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

McDaniel, Brian K.
Program Chair/Instructor, Design and Media Production
B.S., Macon State College

McDowell, Linda
Instructor, Health Sciences Core - Chemistry
M.S., Northern Arizona University

McGhee, Paula
Instructor, Early Childhood Care and Education
M.S., Troy State University

Meyer, Daniel
Instructor, Barbering
Diploma, Roffler Moler Hairstyling College

Miller, Deena, RT(R)
Instructor, Radiologic Technology
M.B.A., American Intercontinental University

Mills, Carlin Alice
Instructor, General Education - English
M.F.A., University of California, Irvine

Misch, Valerie B.
Instructor, Early Childhood Care and Education
M.Ed., Mercer University

Mixter, David, EMT-P
Instructor, Emergency Medical Technician
Diploma, Macon Technical Institute

O'Dea, Paul
Program Chair/Instructor, Aircraft Structural Technology
A.A.S., Community College of the Air Force

Olen, James
Instructor, Aviation Maintenance Technology
B.S., University of Laverne - California
FAA Private Pilot License

Oredeko, Frank
Instructor, Engineering Technology
M.S.E.M., New Jersey Institute of Technology

Pace, Mike
Program Chair/Instructor, Aviation Maintenance Technology
B.S., Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
FAA Airframe & Powerplant Mechanics License

Paradis, Linda
Instructor, General Education - Mathematics
E.D.S., Valdosta State University

Parrish, J. Mark, C.R.T., RPSGT, RST
Program Chair, Polysomnograpy
A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Partain, Leonard
Program Co-Chair/Instructor, Welding and Joining Technology
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Perez-Martinez, William
Instructor, General Education - Psychology
Ph.D., California Coast University

Pierce, Janie J.
Instructor, Cosmetology
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Price, LaTasha
Instructor, General Education/Student Success Coach
M.Ed., Georgia College & State University

Prior, Michael T.
Instructor, General Education - English
M.Ed., Georgia College & State University

Ramsey, Randy E.
Instructor, Air Conditioning Technology
Diploma, Shelton State Technical College

Ray, Ashley S., NCMA
Instructor, Medical Assisting
MHA/Edu, University of Phoenix

Register, Stanley R.
Program Chair/Instructor, Automotive Collision Repair
Diploma, South Georgia Technical Institute

Repzynski, Michael B.
Learning Support Coordinator/Instructor, Learning Support - Mathematics
B.A., Georgia College & State University

Rollins, Kenneth
Instructor, Learning Support - English
B.A., Emory University

Rose, Al
Instructor, Industrial Systems Technology
A.A.S., Central Community Carolina College

Rutherford, Dianne
Instructor, General Education - English
M.A., Valdosta State University

Rynders, Randy
Division Head, Technical/Instructor, Aircraft Structural Technology
M.S., Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
FAA Airframe & Powerplant Mechanics License

Sacks, Bruce
Instructor, Aircraft Structural Technology
M.Ed., Pepperdine University
Licensed Aircraft and Powerplant Mechanic
Licensed Private Pilot

Scheuermann, Elena
Instructor, Accounting
M.A.C.C., University of Miami

Sears, Anthony
Instructor, Criminal Justice Technology
M.S.C.J. Troy University

Selph, Scott
Program Chair/Instructor, Machine Tool Technology
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Settle, Judy B., MOS Master
Instructor, Computer Information Technology
M.S.Ed., Troy State University

Shelley, Antonio
Program Chair/Instructor, Industrial Systems/Metrology
A.A.S., Albany Technical College

Sheppard, Jane
Instructor, General Education - Psychology
M.Ed., Troy University

Shinholster, Terrance R.
Instructor, Barbering
Diploma, Central Georgia Technical College

Small, Tarrell
Instructor, Cosmetology
B.S., Middle Georgia State College

Smith, Cynthia D.
Division Head/Instructor, General Education, North
M.M.I.S., Georgia College & State University

Smith, Dwayne
Instructor, Commercial Truck Driving
Commercial Driver's License

Smith, Jessica S., RVS, RCS
Instructor, Cardiovascular Technology, Echocardiography, and Electrocardiography
A.S., Gordon College

Smith, Linda
Internship Coordinator/Instructor, Early Childhood Care and Education
M.S., Fort Valley State University

Smith, Reita, CST, CRCST
Instructor, Surgical Technology
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Starks, Steve
Instructor, General Education - Mathematics
M.Ac., Brigham Young University

Stegner, Cindyann
Instructor, Practical Nursing
B.S.N., College of New Rochelle

Stone, Glen L.
Program Chair/Instructor, Electronics Technology
B.S., Middle Georgia State College

Strickland, Tiffini, RT(R), RCIS
Program Chair/Instructor, Cardiovascular Technology, Echocardiography, and Electrocardiography
A.A.S., Central Georgia Technical College

Sullivan, Renee
Instructor, General Education - Psychology
M.S., Mercer University

Taylor, Alesia
Instructor, Computer Information Technology
M.S., Georgia Southwestern State University

Taylor, Emolyn P., RN, BC
Instructor, Practical Nursing
A.S.N., Macon State College

Towles, Leon
Program Chair/Instructor, Barbering
B.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Urbain, Jason
Program Chair/Instructor, Engineering Technology
B.S., Central Michigan University

Uzzle, Samantha
Division Head, General Education South
Instructor, General Education - English
M.S., Troy State University

Waddell, Natalie B., CPA
Program Chair/Instructor, Accounting/Banking and Finance
M.B.A., Georgia College & State University

Waldon, Shane
Division Head, Aerospace & Transportation
Instructor, Aviation Maintenance Technology
M.S., Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
FAA Certified Mechanic with Airframe and Power plant ratings
FAA Private Pilot

Walker, Eli
Instructor, Computer Information Technology
M.Ed., University of Texas, Brownsville

Walton, Hoganne A.
Instructor, Paralegal Studies
J.D., Thomas M. Cooley Law School

Walton, Monecia, MSN, RN
Program Chair/Instructor, Practical Nursing, Warner Robins Campus
M.S., University of Phoenix

Ward, John
Instructor, Welding and Joining Technology
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Waters, Steve
Instructor, Automotive Technology
ASE Master Technician

Wells-O'Rear, Wendy
Program Chair/Instructor, Hotel, Restaurant, Tourism Management, and Marketing Management
M.B.A., University of Phoenix

Wentworth, Debra
Program Chair/Instructor, Dental Assisting
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College

Wessinger, Eric W.
Program Chair/Instructor, Biotechnology
Ph.D., Purdue University

West, Barbara H., MOS
Program Chair/Instructor, Business Administrative Technology
M.S., Troy University

Whiddon, Lynn
Division Head, Business Technology
Instructor, Accounting
M.B.A., Touro College

White, Kimberly
Instructor, Computer Information Technology
M.I.S., Keller Graduate School of Management

Whitehead, Daniel
Instructor, Aviation Maintenance Technology
A.A.S., Middle Georgia Technical College
FAA Airframe/Powerplant License

Wilcox, Jessica, RN
Program Director, Associate in Nursing
M.S.N., Albany State University
FAA Airframe/Powerplant License

Wilkes, James P., ASE Master Technician, Advanced Engine Performance Specialist L1, Auto Maintenance and Light Repair Certification G1
Instructor, Automotive Technology

Wilkes, Jody L.
Instructor, General Education - Mathematics
M.A., Georgia State University

Wilkins, Teresa E., MSN, RN
Division Head, Practical Nursing and Related Programs
Interim Program Chair, Practical Nursing, Macon and Milledgeville Campuses
Instructor, Practical Nursing
M.S.N., Chamberlain College of Nursing

Williams, Melissa
Instructor, General Education - English
M.A.T., Armstrong Atlantic State University

Williams, Monique
Instructor, Cosmetology
Diploma, Middle Georgia Technical College

Willis, Bridgette
Division Head/Instructor, Computer Information Technology
M.I.S.M., DeVry University

Wilson, Sam
Program Chair/Instructor, Air Conditioning Technology
B.S., Toccoa Falls College
State of Georgia Licensed Conditioned Air

Wilson-Young, Joyce
Instructor, General Education - English
M.F.A., University of Mississippi

Wimsatt, Fredia, MSN, RN
Instructor, Health Sciences Core
M.S.N., Grantham University

Wolfork, Carol
Instructor, Business Administrative Technology
M.B.A., Albany State University

Wood, Tim, RN
Instructor, Practical Nursing
A.S.N., Darton College

Wynne, Patricia F., RT(R)
Program Chair/Instructor, Radiologic Technology, Macon Campus
M. Ed., Valdosta State University

Wynne, Sonia P., CCHT, CHN
Program Chair/Instructor, Hemodialysis Patient Care Specialist
Diploma, Wharton Junior College

Young, Connie, RT(R)
Program Chair/Instructor, Radiologic Technology, Warner Robins Campus
M.Ed., McNeese State University

Zeager, Jennifer C., RT(R), (CT) (ARRT)
Instructor, Radiologic Technology
M.S., University of St. Francis